Showing posts with label arduino. Show all posts
Showing posts with label arduino. Show all posts

Wednesday, 15 June 2016

Sumo Robot Fighting Competition

This morning, we had a SumoBot (Sumo plus Robot) Competition in the Robotic Lab. As I am taking the Robotic course in this semester, this mini robot fighting competition is one of the project that we have to participate.

Actually, the robots were already been provided, so we just have to plug in the coding system via the computer software to coordinate the movement of the Sumo Robot. It was a fun activity to watch, even though my team was knocked out in the first round.

To check out the video on what's happening during this competition, you guys can check in my YouTube Channel at the menu bar above or just simply click this link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fpgqakT_Czo



















Sunday, 7 June 2015

Arduino

Semester ni kitorang ada subject Microprocessor. So untuk assignment, kami kena buat projek Arduino. Arduino? First time aku dengar nama hardware ni.

Bila dah buat projek, buat research pasal hardware ni, baru aku tau yang benda ni memang cool. Kalau lah aku dah tahu dari zaman diploma, dah lama aku try untuk invent macam-macam. Arduino ni macam IC circuit versi flexible. Hardware ni memang mudah digunakan dan ianya open source projek so korang boleh ambil coding di website official Arduino dah buat macam-macam projek yang menarik dan murah

 













Aku pun masih noob lagi pasal Arduino tapi aku tengah belajar sikit-sikit pasal coding dia semua.
So amacam? Berminat?